Elliott Trophy Elliott Trophy

Back to Archives 

This was presented in 1951 by Mrs C.A. Elliott ( Hallamshire), she was Captain of the Y.V.L.G.A. in 1957

Best Nett Score at the Championship. 

1951 Mrs G. North
1952 Mrs L. Smith
1953 Mrs K. Benson
1954 Mrs R.P. Carmichael
1955 Mrs F. Snowden
1956 Cancelled
1957 Mrs W. Gallimore
1958 Mrs M.J.Berry
1959 Mrs L. Smith
1960 Mrs R. Archer
1961 Mrs K. Mallinson
1962 Mrs k. Mallinson
1963 Mrs M. Robson
1964 Mrs V. Walker
1965 Mrs J.C. Barrett
1966 Mrs W.M. Crawford
1967 Mrs A. Horrocks
1968 Mrs H. Wright
1969 Mrs H. Crossland
1970 Mrs J.E. Gaunt
1971 Mrs M. Patchett
1972 Mrs M.E.Hornby
1973 Mrs G. Stoelker
1974 Mrs S.M. Wood
1975 Miss M. Winder
1976 Mrs R.J.Hardy
1977 Mrs W.D. Webster
1978 Miss J. Ellis
1979 Mrs J.M. Habershon
1980 Mrs J.A.Clarke
1981 Mrs H. Almrir
1982 Mrs J.R. Burrows
1983 Mrs P.L. Osborn
1984 Mrs R.R. Elborough
1985 Mrs V. Goggs
1986 Mrs E. Simpson
1987 Miss M.B. Dale
1988 Mrs I. Senior
1989 Mrs D.A. Walker
1990 Mrs P.T. Johnson
1991 Mrs M. Harrison
1992 Mrs Warrington
1993 Mrs J. Ball
1994 Mrs B.J.Exley
1995 Mrs S. White
1996 Miss J.E. Crack
1997 Mrs J.C. Hunter
1998 Mrs R.A. Elliott
1999 Mrs D. Cass
2000 Mrs J. Marchbank
2001 Mrs C.M. Horton
2002 Mrs R.T. Burton
2003 Miss P.A. Wrightson
2004 Mrs C. Brown
2005 Mrs L. Hague
2006 Mrs S. Paul
2007 Mrs. V. Wooding
2008 Mrs H. Sewell
2009 Mrs A. Staniforth
2010 Mrs S. Paul
2011 Mrs P. Hague
2012 Miss P. Wrightson            
2013 Mrs S. Mayman
2014 Mrs J Lamb
2015 Mrs L Hague
2016 Mrs J Davy

 

West Bradford
Wakefield
Scarb. S. Cliff
Brough
Scarb. S. Cliff
-
Northcliffe
Hallowes
Wakefield
Sand Moor
Driffield
Driffield
Moortown
Hillsborough
Horsforth
Headingley
Taylor West End
Wetherby
Leeds
Ilkley
Pannal
Ganton
Pontefract
Ganton
Lindrick
Moortown
Shipley
Scarcroft
Lindrick
Moortown
West Bowling
Moortown
Lindrick
Wakefield
Crosland Heath
Bradford
Ilkley
Cleckheaton
Headingley
Huddersfield
Headingley
Headingley
Wetherby
Woodsome Hall
South Bradford
Ripon
York
Fulford
Ganton
Bradford
Harrogate
Fulford
Huddersfield
Keighley
Rotherham
Huddersfield
Rotherham
Alwoodley
Pannal
Huddersfield
Malton & Norton
Huddersfield          Bedale
Rudding Park
Ganton
Ganton