NCVLGA PAGE
Northern Counties Veteran ladies Golf Association
incorporating Cheshire, Cumbria, Durham, Lancashire, Northumberland & Yorkshire

                                    To go directly to the Northern Counties Veteran Ladies Golf Association
  (which is a sub section called NORTHERN of the Northumberland Veteran Ladies Golf Association website)

                                                                                   click here
  Once on that website page, click on 'Northern' in black on the bar for a drop down menu for further options

As a member of the Yorkshire Vets (YVLGA) you are automatically a member of the Northern Vets (NCVLGA)

NCVLGA RULES

RULES OF THE ASSOCIATION - Click to download
JAMBOREE RULES - Click to download
RICHARDSON TROPHY RULES - Click to download
CONDITIONS FOR PLAYERS IN CHAMPIONSHIP RULES - Click to download
TRANSPORTATION POLICY - Click to download


 

 NCVLGA CHAMPIONSHIP

ROTHERHAM GC

21st - 23rd MAY 2019

DOWNLOAD POSTER

DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORM

 


 

NCVLGA End of Season Team Event

7th - 8th October 2018

                          CAVE CASTLE GC (East Yorkshire)

Scroll down for ALL team results


                                          

1st Place Winners from Rochdale

       
             2nd Place - Crosland Heath GC                          3rd Place - NCVLGA Captain Chris Pascall & her team


                                 


       

 

7th/8th October 2018

Combined team scores from Day 1 and Day 2

1stPrize

Jane Sampson

Rochdale

182 points

Janet Holden

Rochdale

Doreen Rawlinson

Rochdale

Julie Evans

Rochdale

2nd Prize

Gill Travis

Crossland Heath

166 points

 

Hilary Taylor

Crossland Heath

 

Jane Burton

Crossland Heath

 

Michelle Booth

Crossland Heath

3rdPrize

Chris Pascall

Hartlepool

162 points

 

Aileen Carter

Dinsdale Spa

 

Murial Coulston

Wynyard

 

Jan Palmer

Wynyard

4thPrize

Alison Hunt

Sandiway

160 points

 

Jane Burke

Sandiway

 

Alison Wildman

Sandiway

 

Melanie Barton

Sandiway

Day 1: Best Team Score

Jane Sampson

Rochdale

93 points

Janet Holden

Rochdale

Doreen Rawlinson

Rochdale

Julie Evans

Rochdale

Day 2: Best Team Score

Jane Sampson

Rochdale

89 points

Janet Holden

Rochdale

Doreen Rawlinson

Rochdale

Julie Evans

Rochdale



7th October
8th October

NameClubPoints
Points
TOTAL POINTS
Jan CoatesGosforth74
75
149
Jackie WatsonGosforth

Pat PringleGosforth

Maureen McPheeGosforth








Jane BennGosforth81
78
159
Chris VineGosforth

Ros AndersonGosforth

Di BrettGosforth







 
Val PesarraHexham82
75
157
Sandra GradwellHexham

Chris WalbySlaley Hall

Angie HeadsCity of Newcastle








Elaine ElliottWhitley Bay77
72
149
Sue CoughtrieWhitley Bay

Jane CubbinsWhitley Bay

Helen AtkinsonWhitley Bay








Lynne LiddleGosforth74
77
151
Pauline RourkeGosforth

Helen CooperArcot Hall

Chris JacklinBedlingtonshire








Gill MasonWhitley Bay72
79
151
Jane DoxfordWhitley Bay

Sylvia WilsonWhitley Bay

Janice ClarksonWhitley Bay








Gill PuntonFurness68
73
141
Val KirkwoodFurness

Jane ColesFurness

Di HerbertFurness








Jane BainbridgeArcot Hall82
74
156
Debbie RossArcot Hall

Liz RossAlnmouth

Pauline DaymontAlnmouth








Claire WhitfieldBamburgh Castle71
75
146
Fiona HallBamburgh Castle

Heather AllanBamburgh Castle

Alison LambertBamburgh Castle






















Irene GillonBedlingtonshire65
72
137
Joan AtkinsonBedlingtonshire

Margaret BennBedlingtonshire

Diane RaymondBedlingtonshire








Audrey BriggsRoyal Liverpool78
78
156
Mary GerrardRoyal Liverpool

Sue CorriganRoyal Liverpool

Val HowellRoyal Liverpool








Lesley BarnesArcot Hall71
73
144
Sonia KennedyStocksfield

Joan SmithArcot Hall

Paula DalzielArcot Hall








Julia TateBlyth79
76
155
Sandra StangerBlyth

Janice PaxtonBlyth

Carolyn HallStocksfield








Jo SomersAlwoodley79
73
152
Karen LeakeOakdale

Lynn EllnerSand Moor

Sue MaymanBedale








Carol AtackGarforth76
77
153
Alison MowatScarthingwell

Jan DeightonHowley Hall

Julia SmithRotherham








Sarah ArrowsmithWoodsome Hall81
75
156
Rosie CleaveWoodsome Hall

Joan WoodWoodsome Hall

Val EastwoodWoodsome Hall








Gill TravisCrossland Heath84
82
166
Hilary TaylorCrossland Heath

Jane BurtonCrossland Heath

Michelle BoothCrossland Heath








Jane SampsonRochdale93
89
182
Janet HoldenRochdale

Doreen RawlinsonRochdale

Julie EvansRochdale








Ruth LindleyHartlepool77
80
157
Helen DuckettSand Moor

Elaine PearsonKeighley

Anne FlintoffBingley















Pam DraperChorton cum Hardy61
72
133
Sindee MayCave Castle Golf Club

Carol Dunki JacobsChorton cum Hardy

Gail HegartyDavenport








Chris PascallHartlepool76
86
162
Aileen CarterDinsdale Spa

Murial CoulstonWynyard

Jan PalmerWynyard








Barbara LairdSandiway78
78
156
Chris MitchellSandiway

Anne O'NeillSandiway

Denise BurchellSandiway








Alison HuntSandiway81
79
160
Jane BurkeSandiway

Alison WildmanSandiway

Melanie BartonSandiway








Hilary PollockBrampton77
80
157
Joan BritlandBrampton

Irene BingleyEden

Kath HawthorneEden








Janette RoeWorkington77
75
152
Ann NewberryWorkington

Helena EarlWorkington

Barbara AtkinsonWorkington