YVLGA COMPETITIONS
USE OF BUGGIES 2021/2022

  Image result for golf buggy cartoon

If you're a registered Buggy user please ensure the YVLGA Competition Secretary, Patsy Rochester, has a copy of your letter/certificate before the competitions commence

Players are not allowed to use buggies unless they have a medical reason, with a letter or certificate from their Doctor. The Committee need to be made aware of this and the letter/certificate has to be seen before play
The players name is then recorded as a buggy user

R&A Rules of Golf - Rule 4.3b Equipment Used for Medical Reasons (Effective January 2019)